– and the following classes in the field of general insurance:
Class 1 – Insurance Against Accidents
Class 2 – Insurance Against Illness
In the second half of 2010 the authority capita was increased again by the decision of founders, today it is in equivalent of 2 000,0 thousand euros (80% shared by “Uzbekinvest” and 20% shared by “Kafolat”).
As of July 1, 2012 the share capital of the Company increased to the equivalent of 2,250.0 thousand euros. This measure was implemented pursuant to the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On additional measures to further improve the financial stability of insurers” № 1544 of 31 May 2011. After that, the founders’ shares as follows: Uzbekinvest – 82.22%, Kafolat – 17.78%.
Further changes to improve the financial stability and solvency occurred in November 2012 when, pursuant to the requirements in the legislation of the minutes of general meeting of founders IC “O’zbekinvest Hayot”  company’s share capital was increased to the equivalent of 3 000,0 thousand euros.
January 7, 2013 the Company had obtained a new license number SF№ 00178, issued by the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan in connection c change of registered office for the implementation of voluntary and compulsory insurance in the life insurance industry (class I-IV) and general insurance (class 1-2).
“O’zbekinvest Hayot” Insurance Company is the first company received the right of an activity in the field of mandatory life insurance (particularly, annuity contracts accordingly to the Law of Mandatory Employer Civil Liability Insurance).
The ability of “O’zbekinvest Hayot”  to response for ones liability in full confirmed by the rating of financial stability «UzА+» (very high financial strength) on the national scale (Saipro).
August 2014 According to the results of the Company in 2013, in order to enhance financial stability and solvency, by the founders of the profit was aimed at increasing the authorized capital of the IC “O’zbekinvest Hayot”, whereby the size of the current date is equivalent to 3 074,9 thousand euros.
On April 14, 2015 to improve the financial stability, the IC “O’zbekinvest Hayot”  by shareholders adopted a decision to increase the authorized capital of the company. A part of funds for this purpose was allocated by the founders. In addition, the profit gained on the results of operations of the company in 2014, has also directed on the completion of the authorized capital of the company. Thus, the size of the formed authorized capital of IC “O’zbekinvest Hayot” at 22 April 2015 reached the equivalent of  4 000,0 thousand euros.
In addition, in order to ensure the balance of the insurance portfolio and the creation of additional measures aimed at improving the financial stability of the Company carries out active reinsurance with leading domestic and foreign reinsurance companies.
Besides that the Company conducts the active reinsurance business with the leaders of national and international reinsurance markets for securing the balanced insurance portfolio and creating additional measures directed to strengthening financial stability
Formed registered capital of “O’zbekinvest Hayot” IC is the equivalent of 4.0 million euro. Founders – “Uzbekinvest” (80%) and JSC “Insurance company KAFOLAT” (20%).
In order to optimize the organizational structure and management of the company, according to the decision of the general meeting of founders dated August 2, 2016, IC “O’zbekinvest Hayot” transformed into “O‘zbekinvest Hayot” LLIC, as obtained the sertificate of state registration №9 from 10.08.2016. License and SF №00217, issued by the Ministry of Finance of the Republik of Uzbekistan from 22.08.2016. At the date of conversion of the founders remained the same: “Uzbekinvest” (80%) and JSC “Insurance company KAFOLAT” (20%).