This insurance product includes in itself the cost of organization of and compensation for medical services.
In a case of accident insured under the Travel Insurance Policy the assistance service organizes necessary medical services (outpatient, in-patient, dentist services, drugs purchase) or provides other services included in coverage (transportation to hospital, repatriation). Also it covers the expenses of assured person after returning to Uzbekistan in unpredictable situations (impossibility to connect with call-center, absence of partner hospital at the place of staying etc.). Besides that in a case of accident the insurance company carries out an additional payment depending on the severity of injures.
Insurance cost is from $0,45 to $3,9 for each day at the average. The cost of insurance policy (insurance premium) depends on sum insured chosen (program), country of travel, duration, purpose of travel, age and number of assured persons. Insurance premium is paid in Soums (at the rate of Central bank of Uzbekistan on the day of payment), services are provided within the sum insured chosen.
To provide the services and organize necessary help to assured persons the company cooperates with assistance operators – specialized service companies. Partner of «O‘zbekinvest Hayot» is «AGA International S.A.», famous service company with old history, which assisting to assureds during 24 hrs a day, 365 days a year at any point of the world. Travel Insurance Policy save you from such problems as looking for a good physician and money for care (usually, not a little). When traveling outside of Uzbekistan, you should better think of the most important thing – peace of your mind that could be reached by purchasing Travel Insurance Policy.
We are very pleased to offer the programs especially chosen for private and corporative customers.