Insurance of Person Entering to Uzbekistan
Who needs this insurance product? Employers attracting foreign experts for hire, travel agencies, host groups and individual travelers on prepaid vouchers and tours, as well as private individuals, inviting family, friends and guests.
According to the policy of insurance of persons entering the territory of Uzbekistan, upon the occurrence of the insured event provided assistance services can arrange to obtain necessary medical care – outpatient, inpatient care, call ambulance or doctor at home.
Average price per day insurance ranges from $ 0.60 to $ 12.0. The cost of the insurance policy (insurance premium) depends on the chosen sum insured (the program), the period of stay in the country and the age of the insured. Payment of the insurance premium is made in soums (CBU exchange rate at the date of purchase of the policy), and services customers will receive absolutely free of charge within a selected sum insured and the program.
In this product the insurance companies cooperate with an assistance-operators specialized service companies that provide support services of the insured persons and organizations require their assistance. Partners «O’zbekinvest Hayot» – Service Agency «Uzbekinvest Assistance» and OOO «ESADO», the leading service companies that provide professional assistance and support to the insured 24 hours a day, 365 days a year anywhere in Uzbekistan.
The presence of persons insurance policy, arriving to Uzbekistan, will save you from problems such as finding good doctors and responsibility as host. Taking in Uzbekistan guests, customers or employees, take care of the main -Health and quiet spirit, which is easy and simple to solve the acquisition of an insurance policy for entering.
We are pleased to offer insurance programs for individuals and corporate clients.